top of page
wcma2XbhvbJ8XVj8jBSf9pIbn8c

3Cs versus ...

Website sponsored by ...

Miners Arts and Music Community Centre, Moston, Manchester.

Details via "Sponsors" section of drop-down box on "Welcome" page

                                         
                             2023-24  Manchester Chess Federation  -  3Cs' Fixtures

September
   
Tu 26      Wahltuch (1)    Chorlton 3                    v     3Cs 3                          W      1.5 - 4.5                        
October

 

Mon 2     Wahltuch (1)    Altrincham                   v     3Cs 2                           L      3.5  -  2.5

Tue 10     D Div                Chorlton 4                    v     3Cs 4                           L      3.5  -  2.5

Wed 11    B Div                3Cs 2                            v     Great Lever                 L      1.5  -  4.5

Wed 18    A Div                3Cs 1                            v     Swinton/Worsley 1    W       4   -   2 

Wed 18    Rapid Div        Ashton 3                       v     3Cs 6                            D        4   -   4

Thr 19      C Div                University 2                 v     3Cs 3                            D        3   -   3

Wed 25    D Div                3Cs 4                            v     Eccles 3                       W      3.5  -  2.5

Thr 26      A Div                University 1                 v     3Cs 1                                          Void

November

Wed 1      U-1451 Div      3Cs 5                            v     Chorlton 5                   D        3   -   3

Thr 2        B Div                Swinton/Worsley 3     v     3Cs 2                           W      0.5  -  5.5

Mon 6      Rapid Div         Bolton 6                       v     3Cs 6                            W      3.5  -  4.5

Wed 8      C Div                3Cs 3                            v     Northenden 1              W        6   -   0

Tue 14      Reyner (1)      Chorlton 1                   v     3Cs 1                            W      1.5  -  4.5

Thr 16      Hartley (1)      Urmston 2                   v     3Cs 4                             L       3.5  -  2.5

Thr 23      D Div                Marple                         v     3Cs 4                            W        1   -   5

Wed 29    B Div                3Cs 2                            v     Altrincham                   W      5.5  -  0.5

Wed 29    u-1451 Div      Ashton 2                      v     3Cs 5                             W        2   -   4

December

Tue 5       C Div                 Chorlton 3                   v     3Cs 3                            W     2.5  -  3.5

Wed 6      Rapid Div         3Cs 6                            v     Blue Club 4                  W     5.5  -  2.5

Tue 12      D Div                Bury                             v     3Cs 4                            W     2.5  -  3.5

Wed 13     A Div                3Cs 1                            v     Blue Club 1                  W     4.5  -  1.5

Wed 20     U-1451 Div      3Cs 5                            v     Swinton/Worsley 5     L      1.5  -  4.5

January

Thr 11      Rapid Div          Swinton/Worsley 6    v     3Cs 6                            W     1.5 - 6.5

Wed 17    Reyner (SF)      3Cs 1                            v     Swinton/Worsley 1    W     4.5 - 1.5

Wed 17    Lamb (SF)         3Cs 6                            v     Swinton/Worsley 6    W      8   -   0

Thr 18      Wahltuch (2)    Bolton 2                       v     3Cs 3                            W      0   -   6

Tue 23     A Div                  Atherton 1                   v     3Cs 1                             L      3.5 - 2.5

Wed 24    D Div                 3Cs 4                            v     Blue Club 3                   D        3   -   3

Mon 29    U-1451 Div       Bolton 5                       v     3Cs 5                             D        3   -   3                

Wed 31    B Div                 3Cs 2                            v     Chorlton 2                    W       4   -   2

February

Wed 7       C Div                3Cs 3                            v     Blue Club 2                   W     5.5  -  -0.5

Wed 7       Rapid Div         3Cs 6                            v     Chorlton 6                    W      7    -    1

Wed 14     A Div                3Cs 1                            v     Bolton 1                        L       2   -   4

Wed 14     D Div                3Cs 4                            v     Bury                              D       3   -   3

 

Thr 22       B Div                Eccles 2                        v     3Cs 2                             L       4   -   2

Thr 22       Milner (SF)      Swinton/Worsley 5     v     3Cs 5                            D       3   -   3

Wed 28    Rapid Div          3Cs 6                            v     Swinton/Worsley 6     L      2.5  -  5.5

Wed 28    C Div                 Ashton 1                       v     3Cs 3                             L      5.5  -  0.5

March

Mon 4       D Div                Blue Club 3                   v     3Cs 4                            W      2   -   4

Thr 7        A Div                 Eccles 1                        v     3Cs 1                             W    1.5  -  4.5

Tue 12     U-1451 Div       Chorlton 5                    v     3Cs 5                             L     4.5  -  1.5

Wed 13    Wahltuch (SF)  3Cs 3                            v     Eccles 2                        W    3.5  -  2.5

Tue 19     Rapid Div          Chorlton 6                    v     3Cs 6                             L       5   -   3

Wed 20    C Div                 3Cs 3                             v     Heywood 1                   W    3.5  -  2.5

Wed 27    A Div                 3Cs 1                             v     Chorlton 1                    W      4   -   2

Wed 27    D Div                 3Cs 4                             v     Marple                          W    3.5  -  2.5

April

Tue 2       C Div                 Stockport 2                   v     3Cs 3                              L      4   -   1

Mon 8      Rapid Div         Blue Club 4                    v     3Cs 6                              W   -1   -   3

Thr 11      B Div                Swinton/Worsley 2      v     3Cs 2                              W   1.5  -  4.5

 

Mon 15    Lamb (F)          Bolton 6                         v     3Cs 6                              W     2   -   6

Tue 16     A Div                Stockport 1                    v     3Cs 1                              W     1   -   5

Thr 18      D Div                Eccles 3                         v     3Cs 4                               L    3.5  -  2.5

Wed 24    Wahltuch (F)   3Cs 3                             v     Great Lever                     D     3   -   3

Thr 25      U-1451 Div      Swinton/Worsley 5      v     3Cs 5                               L    3.5  -  2.5

May

Wed 1      Reyner (F)        3Cs 1                             v     Atherton                         D      3   -   3

Wed 1      U-1451 Div       3Cs 5                             v     Ashton 2                         L       2   -   4

Wed 8      D Div                 3Cs 4                             v     Chorlton 4                      L       2   -   4  

Wed 8      Rapid Div          3Cs 6                             v     Bolton 6                           Postponed

Thr 9        B Div                 Bolton 2                        v     3Cs 2                              W      1   -   5

Wed 15    C Div                 3Cs 3                             v     Bolton 3                         W    3.5  -  2.5

Wed 15    U-1451 Div       3Cs 5                             v     Bolton 5                         D       3   -   3

Wed 22    B Div                 3Cs 2                             v     Urmston 1                      W      6   -   0

Wed 22    Rapid Div          3Cs 6                             v     Ashton 3                         L       1   -   7

Cartoon.jpg
bottom of page