top of page

Fixtures (per Team) 23-24 ...

2023-24 MANCHESTER CHESS FEDERATION

3Cs 1

Oct   Wed 18    Div A             Swinton/Worsley 1   H      W

Oct   Thr 26      Div A             University                   A    Void

Nov  Tue 14     Reyner (1)    Chorlton 1                   A      W

Dec  Wed 13    Div A              Blue Club 1                 H      W

Jan   Wed 17   Reyner (SF)   Swinton/Worsley 1   H      W

Jan   Tue 23     Div A              Atherton                     A       L

Feb   Wed 14   Div A              Bolton 1                      H       L

Mar   Thr 7       Div A              Eccles 1                      A      W

Mar   Wed 27   Div A              Chorlton 1                  H      W

Apr   Tue 16     Div A              Stockport 1                A      W

May  Wed 1      Reyner (F)    Atherton                     H      D

3Cs 2

 

Oct   Mon 2     Wahltuch (1)   Altrincham                 A      L

Oct   Wed 11   Div B                 Great Lever               H      L

Nov  Thr 2       Div B                 Swinton/Worsley 3   A     W

Nov  Wed 29   Div B                 Altrincham                 H     W

Jan   Wed 31   Div B                 Chorlton 2                  H    W

Feb   Thr 22     Div B                 Eccles 2                      A     L

Apr   Thr 11     Div B                 Swinton/Worsley 2   A    W

May  Thr 9       Div B                 Bolton 2                      A    W

May  Wed 22   Div B                 Urmston 1                  H    W

3Cs 3

Sep   Tue 26    Wahltuch (1)   Chorlton 3                 A    W

Oct   Thr 19     Div C                 University 2              A     D

Nov  Wed 8     Div C                 Northenden 1           H     W

Dec  Tue 5       Div C                 Chorlton 3                 A    W

Jan   Thr 18     Wahltuch (2)   Bolton 2                     A    W

Feb   Wed 7     Div C                 Blue Club 2               H    W

Feb   Wed 28   Div C                 Ashton 1                   A     L

Mar  Wed 13   Wahltuch (SF)  Eccles 2                    H     W

Mar  Wed 20    Div C                 Heywood 1               H    W

Apr   Tue 2       Div C                 Stockport 2              A      L

Apr   Wed 24   Wahltuch (F)    Great Lever              H     D

May  Wed 15   Div C                 Bolton 3                    H     W

3Cs 4
 

Oct   Tue 10    Div D               Chorlton 4               A        L

Oct   Wed 25   Div D               Eccles 3                   H       W

Nov  Thr 16     Hartley (1)     Urmston 2               A        L

Nov   Thr 23    Div D               Marple                     A       W

Dec   Tue 12    Div D               Bury                        A        W

Jan   Wed 24   Div D               Blue Club 3             H        D

Feb   Wed 14   Div D               Bury                        H        D

Mar   Mon 4     Div D               Blue Club 3             A        W

Mar   Wed 27  Div D                Marple                    H        W

Apr    Thr 18    Div D               Eccles 3                   A        L

May   Wed 8    Div D               Chorlton 4               H        L

3Cs 5

Nov  Wed 1      U-1451 Div       Chorlton 5                  H     D

Nov  Wed 29    U-1451 Div       Ashton 2                     A    W

Dec  Wed 20    U-1451 Div       Swinton/Worsley 5   H     L

Jan   Mon 29    U-1451 Div       Bolton 5                      A     D

Feb   Thr 22     Milner (SF)        Swinton/Worsley 5   A     L

Mar  Tue 12     U-1451 Div        Chorlton 5                  A     L

Apr   Thr 25      U-1451 Div       Swinton/Worsley 5   A     L

May  Wed 1      U-1451 Div       Ashton 2                     H     L

May  Wed 15    U-1451 Div       Bolton 5                      H    D

3Cs 6

Oct   Wed 18   Rapid Div        Ashton 3                       A      D

Nov  Mon 6      Rapid Div        Bolton 6                       A      W

Dec   Wed 6     Rapid Div        Blue Club 4                  H      W

Jan   Thr 11     Rapid Div        Swinton/Worsley 6     A     W

Jan   Wed 17   Lamb (SF)       Swinton/Worsley 6     H     W

Feb   Wed 7     Rapid Div        Chorlton 6                    H     W

Feb   Wed 28   Rapid Div        Swinton/Worsley 6     H      L

Mar   Tue 19    Rapid Div        Chorlton 6                    A       L

Apr   Mon 8      Rapid Div        Blue Club 4                  A      W

Apr   Mon 15    Lamb (F)         Bolton 6                       A      W

May  Wed 8     Rapid Div         Bolton 6                       H    Post

May  Wed 22   Rapid Div         Ashton 3                      H      L

Cartoon-6

Someone not realising how good 3Cs' juniors can be

wcma2XbhvbJ8XVj8jBSf9pIbn8c

Website sponsored by ...

Miners Arts and Music Community Centre, Moston, Manchester.

Details via "Sponsors" section of drop-down box on "Welcome" page

bottom of page